Past Presidents

2018-2019
Patrick Cooper
2017-2018
Larry Tedford
2016-2017
William Robbins
2015-2016
Jeremy Wheat
2014-2015
C. Alan Decker
2013-2014
Tim Quinn
2012-2013
Larue Decker
2011-2012
Robert N. Bergfeld, Jr.
2010-2011
John Tate
2009-2010
Marc Robertson
2008-2009
Charles L. Morgan, III
2007-2008
John C. "Jay" Turner
2006-2007
Larry Terry
2005-2006
John Champion
2004-2005
Mike Gaffney
2003-2004
Thomas P. Ridley
2002-2003
James Hubley
2001-2002
Karol Cornelius
2000-2001
Kevin Halbert
1999-2000
Loretta Ferguson Ward
1998-1999
S.P. "Pat" McLarty
1997-1998
William D. Mullins
1996-1997
Hal D. Hudgins
1995-1996
Kent Harry
1994-1995
Thomas P. Ridley
1993-1994
Linda Moody
1992-1993
Gary A. Roark
1991-1992
William D. Blomdahl
1990-1991
Jerry D. McAnulty
1989-1990
B.R. Cullen
1988-1989
Bo Rowold
1987-1988
Kelly Walker
1986-1987
Dan Duffy
1985-1986
Robert "Bob" N. Bergfeld, Sr.
1984-1985
Mark Strawn
1983-1984
Ted W. Walters
1982-1983
Michael W. Flowers
1981-1982
Dwight Allen Hines
1980-1981
Hansel G. Crank
1979-1980
Charles M. ("Shorty") Whitten
1978-1979
George M. Arnold
1977-1978
N. Neil Davis
1976-1977
Paul R. Waters
1975-1976
Harry W. Hugley
1974-1975
Frank J. Budde
1973-1974
Larkin O'Hern
1972-1973
Bill F. Yates
1971-1972
Don F. Barfield
1970-1971
William R. Campbell
1969-1970
L.H. Hutchison, Jr.
1968-1969
Ted J. Helbig
1967-1968
R.A. Ewing, Jr.
1966-1967
A. Dean Chapman
1965-1966
Eugene E. Barron
1964-1965
M.J. Peterson, Jr.
1963-1964
Ted Adair
1962-1963
C.B. Harrison
1961-1962
Joe E. Starks
1960-1961
Ben Points
1959-1960
Jack Baird
1958-1959
Irvin King
1957-1958
Earl J. Meyers
1956-1957
W. Brantley Jackson
1955-1956
Grover C. Hubley
1954-1955
Eugene T. Etter
1953-1954
Roy E. Larson
1952-1953
J.T. Baird
1951-1952
Robert M. Garst
1950-1951
Eugene Talbert

Pioneer Award

2018
2017
Jerry Coker
2016
John A. Peden
2015
R. Lewis "Lew" Duff
2014
Robert "Bob" N. Bergfeld, Sr.
2013
G. Hansel Crank
2012
Celia Flowers
2011
Kelly Walker
2010
Ted Mapes
2009
Charles Stubblefield
2008
Paul Waters
2007
Dean Chapman
2006
Bud Scarborough
2005
Horace E. "Bo" Rowold
2004
Clyde Davis
2003
2002
Ted J. Helbig
2001
Arthur "Art" F. Cunningham
2000
Raymond P. Maner
1999
Dick Ivy
1998
Tiny Brown
1997
H.J. "Hank" Moehlmann
1996
Ray E. Bradshaw
1995
William T. Moseley
1994
Larkin O'Hern
1993
Eugene Talbert
Al Rowan
1992
Ralph Spence
1991
L.H. Hutchison, Jr.
1990
Dillon Hamilton
1989
C.B. "Sonny" Harrison
1988
J. Ross Chitwood, Sr.
1987
Grover C. Hubley
1986
William Irvin Kind
1985
Cecil Darnall
1984
Kernel Hughes
1983
Lawson M. "Luke" Sewell
1982
Hugh Garrison
1981
J. Burns Brown
Leon Leggett
William T. "Bill" Phillips
1980
S.A. "Sid" Cochran
John Randall
Mike E. Zoller
C.M. Pope, Jr.

Brantley Jackson Award

2018
2017
W.C. "Bill" Johnson
2016
Robert N. Bergfeld, Jr.
2015
David Decker
2014
Vaughn Powell
2013
Jon Tate
2012
Marc Morrison
2011
Trey Morgan
2010
Carter Robbins
2009
Larry Terry
2008
John Champion
2007
Mike Gaffney
2006
John Peden
2005
James Hubley
2004
Kevin Halbert
2003
James S. Harrison
2002
John C. "Jay" Turner
2001
S.P. "Pat" McLarty
2000
John Eiche, Jr.
1999
Karol Thomas Cornelius
1998
William D. Mullins
1997
Hal D. Hudgins
1996
Kent Harry
1995
Thomas P. Ridley
1994
R. Lewis "Lew" Duff
1993
Gary A. Roark
1992
Bill R. Cullen
1991
Jerry D. McAnulty
1990
Hugh Garrison
1989
Kelly W. Walker
1988
Robert "Bob" N. Bergfeld, Sr.
1987
G. Hansel Crank
1986
Mark Strawn
1985
Mike Flowers
1984
Ted W. Walters
1983
Donald G. Hawkins
1982
Allen Hines
1981
George M. Arnold
1980
Charles M. Whitten
1979
Jerry L. Coker
1978
Paul R. Waters
1977
Grover C. Hubley
1976
Horace E. "Bo" Rowold
1975
Frank J. Budde
1974
Donald L. Barfield
1973
Ray E. Bradshaw
1972
Ben B. Points
1971
Bill Bales
1970
M. "Bud" Scarborough, Jr.
1969
L.H. Hutchison, Jr.
1968
R.E. "Ruff" Ewing
1967
Joe France

President's Award

2018
2017
Tim Quinn
2016
Hal D. Hudgins
Larry D. Terry
2015
Susan Pencis
2014
Laura Douglas
2013
2012
Will A. Knight
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999